Lease Cleaning
Rocklea, QLD

Your Local Lease Cleaning Service You Can Trust in Rocklea Brisbane
The Rocklea Cleaning Service You Can Trust

Rocklea Lease Cleaning

We have a range of lease cleaning Rocklea QLD service options available that cover over 35 areas. This way you can be confident that your place will be fully cleaned after it is finished. We understand how dirty your premises could get whilst moving out. For this reason, our services are tailored to provide your house the cleaning requirements, with no work from you.

Each lease cleaning service that we have features a 48 hour inspection guarantee ensuring you are totally happy with the cleaning service.

Rocklea Lease Cleaning starting from only [min_fee]

  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Over 35 Point Cleaning Checklist
  • Your Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Payment Terms Flexible For You
  • Professional Equipment & Supplies For The Job
Call Now 1300 941 873
Did a good job on my newly purchased apartment. Requested for balcony glass rails and glass door cleaning which was done to my satisfaction. Will use them againSunil Reddy|Used these guys a couple of times for end of lease cleans. Very thorough and great price. Will be returning in the future
Blake Rawlinson
Got a very prompt response from the customer care team. Very friendly and professional. I booked in for the vacate cleaning and carpet steam.
Samyam Mainali
Easy and friendly booking process. Thank you for the great service.
Abdelwahid Henni
Booking an end of lease clean has never been easier. I called up and spoke to the loveliest gentleman who assisted me in a friendly helpful manner and within 5 minutes my end of lease cleaning was booked at the desired time and date i requested. This took a weight of stress of my shoulders and also at a price i couldnt have been happier with.
Nicole Liebeskind
Used them already 3 times this is the 4th there always top service. If there's a problem they usually solve it pretty quick if the landlord has an issue with the clean.
Cris Silva
Amazing customer service, really responsive and flexible. Fair price, I recommend. Thank you!
Alizee Vanderveken
Professional, honest and reliable. Fantastic all round. Dan is wonderful to deal with, would use anytime and recommend to all friends and family. A joy to work with. Thanks again!
Melissa Kavanagh
Friendly customer service, clean properly, and keep communication open. They were running late during another job, got a nice text letting me know what time to expect them, and options if I wasn't able to be at my apartment at the new time. Would use again!
Daniel
We used bond house clean and carpet service for urgent job. Found them to be very courteous, responsive and attended on site within 24 hours of booking. Clean quality was to high quality standard and the customer service and communications throughout was exceptional thru Dan GM. Great job.
Chris and Lindy Brand

The Bond Cleaning Brisbane Bond Back Promise To You

Have you been looking for a reliable lease cleaning service? If so, you do not have to look further than Bond Cleaning Brisbane. We are a trusted name when it comes to vacate, bond, and end of lease cleaning in the region. Our company offers a quality service in all aspects of house cleaning at an cost effective price. Whether you need bathroom cleaning, kitchen cleaning or whole house cleaning, we will leave your residence sparkling at the end of our work. We understand how grimy these places can get over time. That is why we perform the best possible service to get your house spick and span.

There is nothing worse than sorting out cleaning related disagreements between tenants and landlords. To avoid these concerns, it’s best to get on top of the situation completely by focusing on cleanliness. By deciding on a professional company like Bond Cleaning Brisbane‘s, it’s easier than ever before to feel satisfied about how the residence is going to look. We are a professional cleaning service which will put in the hard work to be certain everything looks the way it should.

Here at Bond Cleaning Brisbane we have a team of dedicated cleaners and service staff, who embrace the responsibility to maximise your bond return. Our 48 hour inspection guarantee ensures that if any items are not up to standard, we’ll come back to correct them free of charge. We also provide a Certificate of Bond Clean which you can use to show the landlord proof of the professional service. This way, the property manager will know you had the residence professionally cleaned and hopefully this will speed up the bond return process.

Our hiring and training systems are comprehensive. This way we make sure of the safety and security of both our staff and clients.

Contact us now to get an estimate for our end of lease, vacating and bond cleaning services!

Residential End of Lease Cleaning

Moving out is no easy feat. The packing, loading, transportation, and then on top of all that, all the scrubbing to leave the house as sparkling as it was when you moved in so that you can secure your full bond back. Let us sort out the Rocklea lease cleaning while you organise what’s left.

We promise to provide a quality service in all facets of cleaning, at a reasonable price. From ceiling to floor, our lease cleaning packages cover more than 35 items to ensure the home is gleaming when we are finished. Our team understand how grubby homes can get over time, especially during the move out phase, which is why we do our best to make life easier for you.

As though that’s not enough, when we are finished, we offer a 48hr inspection period to ensure that our services are completely fulfilled. If any items seem to be below standard, we will quickly revisit and provide a more comprehensive clean, all totally free. Get yourself a professional now!

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Doors, Door Frames and Handles
Skirting Boards
All Window Sills (inside)
Dusting of Blinds
Dusting of Light Fittings
Light Switches
Built-in Cabinets
Wardrobes
Railing
Removal of All Visible Cobwebs

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Shower Screens
Bathtub
Toilets
Wall Tiles
Towel Rails
Bowl / Sinks
Vanity
Mirrors
Cupboards (in and out)
Exhaust Fans / Vent

Kitchen

Kitchen

Oven
Cook Top
Range Hood
Filter
Splashback
Benchtops
Pantry
All Cupboards (in and out)
Sinks
Taps

Floors

Floors

All Floors Vacuumed
Hard Floors Mopped
Patio, Balcony & Garage Swept

Additional Cleaning Services

Available at additional cost

Steam Carpet Cleaning
Window Cleaning
Wall Cleaning
Appliance Cleaning
Grout Cleaning

Frequently Asked Questions

What Do Rocklea Lease Cleaning Services Cost?

Based on your requirements, general cleaning begins at $45 per hour, and lease cleaning service packages start from [min_fee]. Talk to us today for an accurate price on the needed cleaning service.

How Long Do I Book Ahead Of Time For Lease Cleaning?

The earlier you book our cleaning services, the better the likelihood we will be able to clean on your preferred date and time. We suggest ringing at least 1 week prior.

What Happens If I Am Not Happy With The Result?

We want to ensure you can pay efficiently and securely, so we provide flexible payment processing methods. If you want, you can choose to pay over the phone or online.

Got Questions?

Who Cleans My Home Or Office?

Our staff are 100% trained, police checked and qualified experts. We run regular training programs to ensure that every person is current on the most effective and efficient lease cleaning methods available in Rocklea.

Do I Need To Be At My House During The Cleaning?

You don’t need to be present. You are able to go about your usual schedule, as our cleaners handle every part of cleaning your home or business. If you are unable to provide access to the house at the scheduled cleaning time, you can leave your key in a secure place such as the meter box or letterbox. Just remember to tell us ahead of time to avoid any inconveniences.

What If I’m Not Completely Happy With The Cleaning?

We understand it’s important that the cleaning is done correctly, we pride ourselves on the quality of our work. However, you are less than totally pleased with the quality of service, tell us right away, and we will do all we can to recitfy it quickly.

Lease Cleaning Rocklea 4106 QLD

About Us &

What We Do

We are a major cleaning service agency serving Rocklea QLD residents. Trusted by commercial agencies and real estate agents alike, we are a team of dedicated service staff, striving to give the best cleaning service available in the region. We aim to ensure that every client gets service which is over and above expectations, ensuring complete satisfaction.

So, whether you need to have your home, office or project premises thoroughly cleaned, Bond Cleaning Brisbane Rocklea is the one-stop-solution. Our ever-growing knowledge and expertise in the market makes us your go-to for all those cleaning needs.

To guarantee excellent work, our staff are carefully vetted and trained. Additionaly, Bond Cleaning Brisbane Rocklea is run with a family oriented and caring approach so that every single team member is given support and equal opportunity to achieve their potential.

  • A Prominent Cleaning Provider
  • Extensive Knowledge Of The Cleaning Industry
  • High Quality Service At Affordable Rates

From small homes to large commercial buildings, all of us at Bond Cleaning Brisbane Rocklea aim to give you the absolute best in customer service and lease cleaning, at the most reasonble price.

Bond Cleaning Brisbane

Comprehensive Brisbane Lease Cleaning Specialists

End of Lease Cleaning

End of Lease Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Get In Touch

Get In Touch

Make An Enquiry

Request a Quote

Fill out the form below to get in touch or call us today on 1300 941 873